Eureka College graduation

A total of 110 students at Eureka College received bachelor’s degrees in a commencement ceremony in Reagan Physical Education Center May 10. They include:

First Name
Last Name
Degree
Major 1
Major 2
Minor 1
Minor 2
Hometown
State
Honors
StevieBofB.S.PsychologyEnglish-LiteratureGilbertAZCum Laude
KatieMillerB.S.PsychologySociologySpanishAlgonquinILSumma Cum Laude
JenniferRobertsB.S.BiologyBryantILMagna Cum Laude
EricaUtleyB.A.ArtByronIL
VictoriaWhiteB.S.Sociology and PsychologyHistoryChicagoIL
AmirDrissiB.A.CommunicationChillicotheIL
SashaYocumB.S.PsychologyChillicotheIL
KatieWicklineB.S.Special Ed w/ Teacher LicenseClintonIL
JennaBurnsB.S.BiologyDanversIL
HayleeBruceB.S.BiologyCriminal Justice-SociologyDecaturIL
GregoryFeagansB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicenseDeer CreekIL
MarkLessenB.S.Business AdministrationEconomicsDelavanIL
ErinSpringerB.A.English-WritingSpanishDelavanILSumma Cum Laude
TrevorTealB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyPsychologyDelavanILMagna Cum Laude
BrittanyVossB.S.PsychologyDelavanIL
BryanMeyerB.A.History and Poli Sci-HistoryDunlapIL
JenaeCallB.S.Business AdministrationEast PeoriaILCum Laude
AlyssaHarmsB.S.BiologyCriminal Justice-SociologyChemistryEast PeoriaIL
TessMacPheeB.A.ArtSpanishEast PeoriaILMagna Cum Laude
MichelleMewsB.S.BiologyPsychologyEast PeoriaIL
JeffreyPetersenB.S.Kinesiology-Exercise ScienceBusiness AdministrationEast PeoriaIL
DavidHeikenB.S.Business AdministrationEconomicsEl PasoIL
DevinFrendreisB.S.Elem Ed w/o Teacher LicenseElmhurstIL
AmandaChristensonB.S.Environmental StudiesEurekaIL
CaitlynnEetenB.S.Special Ed w/o Teacher LicenseEurekaIL
LindseyHinshawB.S.PsychologyEurekaIL
KamaronMasonB.S.Business AdministrationEconomicsEurekaIL
JasonMedlinB.S.Mathematics w/ Teacher LicenseEurekaILCum Laude
KamrinRuderB.S.Environmental StudiesEurekaIL
RachelSamsB.A.CommunicationEurekaIL
LaurenSchwankeB.S.PsychologyCommunicationEurekaILSumma Cum Laude
MatthewStevensonB.S.AccountingBusiness AdministrationEurekaIL
CoreyDawsonB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyArtFarmingtonIL
CodyFollowellB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyEnvironmental StudiesForrestIL
LoganFosdickB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyForrestIL
JaylynnStewartB.S.Kinesiology-Athletic TrainingForsythIL
StephanieSeitzB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicenseGermantown HillsILMagna Cum Laude
MatthewDawsonB.S.Business AdministrationGoodfieldIL
CourtneyKincaidB.S.Kinesiology-Exercise ScienceGreen ValleyIL
AlexAndersonB.S.Business AdministrationHenryIL
ReginaMcCuneB.S.Business AdministrationHenryIL
JohnBernsB.A.History and Poli Sci-HistoryPolitical ScienceHerscherIL
BradleyLawsonB.S.Business AdministrationEconomicsHoopestonILCum Laude
KellyHutchisonB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyEnglish-WritingSpanishHutsonvilleILCum Laude
MatthewEmmonsB.A.SocSci-Hist w/ Teacher LicenseLaconILCum Laude
EricLopezB.S.Special Ed w/ Teacher LicenseLake VillaIL
ChristopherFelesenaB.S.ChemistryMathematicsLombardILMagna Cum Laude
RachelEngnellB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyLynn CenterIL
StephenDavisB.S.Kinesiology-Athletic TrainingMackinawIL
SarahJesseB.S.Kinesiology-Athletic TrainingMackinawIL
HeatherKentzelB.S.ChemistryPsychologyMackinawILMagna Cum Laude
BenjaminMillsB.A.History and Poli Sci-Pre LawMathematicsManitoIL
JacobMillsB.S.MathematicsManitoIL
AmandaMurphyB.S.Kinesiology-Athletic TrainingMantenoIL
JoshuaCockrellB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyPsychologyMetamoraIL
BrockGrayB.S.Business AdministrationMetamoraIL
Brittany HellerB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicenseMetamoraIL
LucasParrB.S.Business AdministrationCriminal Justice-SociologyAccountingMetamoraILMagna Cum Laude
AmandaSchreckB.A.CommunicationMonmouthIL
TylerMummB.S.Business AdministrationPsychologyMonticelloIL
KileyBugaieskiB.S.PsychologyMortonIL
FilibertoCancholaB.A.CommunicationSpanishMortonIL
BrookeFlaniganB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicenseMortonIL
ChanceFreyB.S.Business AdministrationEconomicsMortonIL
MeganHuetteB.S.AccountingBusiness AdministrationEconomicsMortonIL
MadelineZoisB.A.SocSci-Hist w/ Teacher LicenseNapervilleIL
TimothyDooleyB.S.Business AdministrationHistoryOttawaILMagna Cum Laude
AshleyMaltasB.S.Sociology and PsychologyOttawaILSumma Cum Laude
Nicole DeBoerB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicensePekinIL
BoydCritzB.S.BiologyChemistryMusicPeoriaIL
BrianDavisB.A.English-WritingPeoriaILSumma Cum Laude
JoshuaDoerrB.S.Business AdministrationPolitical SciencePeoriaILMagna Cum Laude
ScottHarlanB.S.BiologyChemistryPeoriaIL
SophiaLeeB.S.Sociology and PsychologyPeoriaILCum Laude
TabithaMasonholderB.S.Special Ed w/o Teacher LicensePeoriaIL
HannahMetzB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicensePeoriaILCum Laude
Broc NelsonB.S.Special Ed w/ Teacher LicensePeoriaILMagna Cum Laude
AndreaPayne-ShieldsB.S.Elem Ed w/o Teacher LicensePeoriaIL
HollyTitoneB.S.Elem Ed w/ Teacher LicensePeoriaILSumma Cum Laude
CourtneyDuszynskiB.S.Business AdministrationPeoria HeightsIL
DanielMariscalB.A.History and Poli Sci-Poli SciPeoria HeightsILMagna Cum Laude
AmandaCoutreB.S.Physical Ed w/ Teacher LicensePeruILMagna Cum Laude
ElizabethWellsB.S.PsychologyPlanoILCum Laude
NolanGibsonB.S.Business AdministrationSpanishPontiacILCum Laude
CodyLeachB.S.CommunicationMathematicsPontiacILMagna Cum Laude
JenniferLewisB.A.CommunicationArtPontiacIL
Bridget RobertsB.S.Elem Ed w/o Teacher LicensePontiacIL
BethTheobaldB.A.English-LiteraturePrincevilleIL
NathanielLouisB.S.Computer Studies-MISPutnamIL
KirbyWagnerB.S.Business AdministrationRoanokeIL
Brendan CarrB.A.History and Poli Sci-HistoryPolitical ScienceSaint CharlesIL
Cara HeyungsB.S.AccountingBusiness AdministrationSecorIL
RebeccaLeeB.S.Special Ed w/o Teacher LicenseSomonaukIL
Charles BruessB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologySpringfieldIL
ChristopherRanneyB.A.History and Poli Sci-HistoryEconomicsSt. CharlesILSumma Cum Laude
AngelaWilsonB.S.BiologyEnvironmental StudiesStreatorIL
Adrian Hollis B.S.ChemistryToulonILMagna Cum Laude
Monika MeierkordB.S.Special Ed w/ Teacher LicenseVarnaIL
Tyler AntramB.A.English-LiteraturePhilosophy and ReligionWashingtonILMagna Cum Laude
Joshua HoferB.S.Physical Ed w/ Teacher LicenseWashingtonILCum Laude
MackencieHoferkampB.A.History and Poli Sci-HistoryWashingtonIL
Timothy JenkinsB.A.Business AdministrationTheatre Arts and DramaEconomicsWatsekaILCum Laude
WesleyanDeibnerB.S.BiologyWyomingILCum Laude
Rachel TappB.A.Philosophy and ReligionPsychologyIndianapolisIN
KesliBlankenshipB.S.Criminal Justice-SociologyLowellIN
Jaclyn NauracyB.S.PsychologyScherervilleIN
Zane RidingsB.A.Phil and Rel - Pre-SeminarySociologySalemORMagna Cum Laude
Joshua MooreB.A.English-WritingBiologyGoodlettsvilleTN
NathanMullinsB.S.Mathematics w/ Teacher LicenseSocSci-Hist w/ Teacher LicenseSouth DuxburyVTCum Laude